Church
School

Faculty and Staff

 Our faculty and staff are here to help - simply click on a staff member's name to visit their individual page.   

 

Principal Bernadette Cooper Assistant Principal Tom Simms
Administrative Asst. Nancy Wimsatt Office Assistant Pam Smith
Counselor Stacie Short Special Needs Coord. Mary Heather Adam
Cafeteria Mgr. Sharon Grider Director of Technology Bill Henderson

 

 Teacher


 Assistants

Kindergarten

 

 

 

KA

Ann Colvin

 

Candy Sells

KB

Lisa Hermes

 

Brigette Eades

KC

Martha Troncone

 

Missy Gootee

First Grade

 

 

 

1A

Jamie Brauner

 

Amy Baker

1B

Mary Borho

 

Jenny Mefford

1C

Margie DeMuth

 

Taylor Deibel

Second Grade

 

 

 

2A

Lynn Barger

 

Dana Sawyer

2B

Allison French

 

Debbie Wilson-Dodd

2C

Lindsay Finley

 

 

Third Grade

 

 

 

3A 

Nancy Leopold

 

Janice Bohannon

3B

Michelle Doheny

 

Becky Becht

3C

Peggy Robben 

 

Clo Taylor 

Fourth Grade

 

 

 

4A 

Jeanne Whaley

 

Clo Taylor (3rd/4th) 

4B 

Teri Rosenbaum 

 

 

4C 

Debbie Abbott 

 

 

Fifth Grade 

 

 

 

5A 

Ellen Burton

 

Diane Cambron (5th-8th)

5B 

Grace Duckworth

 

Becky Fry (5th-8th)

5C 

Maygan Echsner

 

 

Sixth Grade

 

 

 

6A

Jeff Stein

 

Diane Cambron (5-8th)

6B

Sharon Donohue

 

Becky Fry (5-8th) 

6C

Lynne Reid

 

 

Seventh Grade

 

 

 

7A 

Kristyn Bowman

 please note that many of

Diane Cambron (5-8th) 

7B 

Jackie Eovino 

our seventh and eighth

Becky Fry (5th-8th) 

7C 

Charlotte Peake 

grade teachers teach

 

7th Literature

Lucy Geerer

 in both grade levels - so

 

7th/8th Math

Christina Effinger

 visit their pages for further

 

Eighth Grade

 

 information.

 

8A 

Cristin Clark

 

Diane Cambron  (5th-8th) 

8B 

Pam Boone

 

Becky Fry (5th-8th) 

8C 

Kitty Wagner

 

 

Special Areas 

                              

                             

                            

Art

Mimi Dingman    
Computer  Kim Koestel     
Music  Charlotte Peake   
Physical Education Vince Muchow    
Spanish Argy Aldape (2nd-5th)   Jackie Eovino (6th-8th) Judie Virant (pre-1st)
Library Media Center Kris Grimm   Janet Whitten
       
Reading Recovery  Kathy Riley Judie Virant

 

Preschool

Sharon Zdunek

 

 

Four Year Olds

Kathy Schafer  

 

Ashley Wheatley

Three Year Olds

Jenny Hubbard 

 

 

 

 Natalie Hunter

 



join our newsletter St. Alberts News
Summer Reading is Here Teacher Appreciation Week New Way to Order School Supplies
28
Mon, Aug 4: Baptism Class Sat, Aug 9: Baptism Sat, Aug 9: Young Adult Conference